Villa Garibaldi

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Meeting facilities

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated 1.5 km from the Mallos de Agüero rock formations, the comfortable Villa Garibaldi Aguero hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park on site. This guest house is a good starting point for exploring Aguero, including the Hermitage of Saint James, which is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

    The hotel is a great place to stay due to its prime location in Aguero. Biescas is 40 minutes' drive from Villa Garibaldi hotel.

    Complete with a cupboard, the rooms also have a tiled floor for guests' comfort. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Providing a bidet and a separate toilet, some bathrooms have bath sheets. This accommodation offers rooms which overlook the garden.

    The Villa Garibaldi Aguero invites guests to have a drink at an outdoor bar. Serving both food and drinks, El Bar de Rglos is situated a stone's throw from this Aguero hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number660191103,ESHFTU000022006000189754001000000000CR-HUESCA-18-0082,ESHFTU000022006000189754002000000000CR-HUESCA-18-0081,ESHFTU000022006000189754002000000000CR-HUESCA-180081⅞,ESHFTU000022006000189754003000000000CR-HUESCA-18-0080

    Room Options at Villa Garibaldi Aguero

    Complete with a cupboard, the rooms also have a tiled floor for guests' comfort. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Providing a bidet and a separate toilet, some bathrooms have bath sheets. This accommodation offers rooms which overlook the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Corridors photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Sinks photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Toilets photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Exterior photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Exterior photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Exterior photo
    Budget Single Room

    Size: 13 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Sinks photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Macro Details photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Exterior photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Room photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Room photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Room photo
    Standard Double Room Shower

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Exterior photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Room photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Room photo Villa Garibaldi Aguero  Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Superior Single Room

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Villa Garibaldi Aguero

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Garibaldi Aguero

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Villa Garibaldi hotel?
      Villa Garibaldi hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 13:00 and ending at 19:00, with a check-out time by 12:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Garibaldi Aguero